AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO
Price: $38599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO (QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO)

Item#:  40257525  | Model#: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO
Price:
$385.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO Product Details

This Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455080177
    Mfg Part No: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: