AddOn XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO
Price: $35499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO (XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO)

Item#:  40256935  | Model#: XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO
Price:
$354.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO Product Details

This Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455095133
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GLR192SR-RGD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: