AddOn ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO
Price: $40299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO (ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO)

Item#:  40256901  | Model#: ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO
Price:
$402.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO Product Details

This Cisco ONS-SE-100-BX10U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455037690
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-100-BX10U-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: