AddOn 7SP-500-AO
Price: $85999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn 7SP-500-AO
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 7SP-500-AO (7SP-500-AO)

Item#:  40256802  | Model#: 7SP-500-AO
Price:
$859.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn 7SP-500-AO Product Details

This Accedian 7SP-500 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Accedian, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 7SP-500-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: