AddOn Arista QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
Price: $38599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Arista QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Arista QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-86

Item#:  13051668  | Model#: QSFP-SR4-AO
Price:
$385.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Arista QSFP-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 (TX) / 830-860 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks QSFP-SR4

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455054345
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-SR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: