Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
Price: $1,37999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 1000Base-SX - DIN rail mountable - DC power

Item#:  13259137  | Model#: LEH1208A-2GMMSC
Price:
$1,379.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch Product Details

Advanced management features will help you minimize network downtime by enabling you to remotely diagnose and manage network problems. You'll lower operational expenses, too, by eliminating the need to send IT technicians on site to troubleshoot and access network equipment.

The switch is fully manageable through SNMP, RS-232, a web browser, telnet, or a console port. You can control the bandwidth utilization on each port individually as well as set up Quality of Service (QoS) priority queuing for critical applications.

The switch supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, MAC-based trunking, IP-multicast IGMP snooping, rapid spanning tree for redundance, and port mirroring. Plus, it also has 802.1x port-based authentication for security.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 8 ports - managed
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  8 x 10/100 + 2 x 1000Base-SX
   MAC Address Table Size:  8192 entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, TFTP
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, 2MB packet buffer
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) - DB-9 - management

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Voltage Required:  DC 12 - 48 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  15 Watt
   Features:  Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4, NEMA TP-1, NEMA TS-2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LEH1208A-2GMMSC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.6900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: