AddOn network cable - 33 ft
Price: $49699
ADD TO CART
AddOn network cable - 33 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 33 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40254381  | Model#: 40GB-F10-QSFP-AOK
Price:
$496.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn network cable - 33 ft Product Details

This is a 40GB-C0.5-QSFP compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 0.50m. This Enterasys compatible twinax cable has been programmed, serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Enterasys 40GB-F10-QSFP
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40GB-F10-QSFP-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: