AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-ZX Compatible SFP
Price: $7899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-ZX Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-ZX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RedBack RED-SFP-GE-ZX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles

Item#:  40254369  | Model#: RED-SFP-GE-ZX-AOK
Price:
$78.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Redback RED-SFP-GE-ZX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Redback RED-SFP-GE-ZX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Redback transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Redback, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  RedBack RED-SFP-GE-ZX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: RED-SFP-GE-ZX-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: