AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
Price: $6799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET4201-LHX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1

Item#:  40254358  | Model#: ET4201-LHX-AOK
Price:
$67.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Edge-corE ET4201-LHX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Edge-Core ET4201-LHX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ET4201-LHX-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: