AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $23999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-USR-SFPP) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40254344  | Model#: 10GB-USR-SFPP-AOK
Price:
$239.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-USR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme 10GB-USR-SFPP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10GB-USR-SFPP-AOK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: