Brocade - QSFP transceiver module
Price: $1,84999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre Channel - MTP multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 840-860 nm

Item#:  9777905  | Model#: XBR-000232
Price:
$1,849.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP transceiver module Product Details

Brocade 4×16 GFC Short Wavelength (SWL) (100 m) optical transceiver is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 16 GFC backbone and switch products. This optical transceiver provides state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve unseen levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services. Brocade 4×16 GFC SWL (100 m) optical transceiver supports highly reliable operations in data center fabrics and is optimized for Brocade 16 GFC switching platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - MTP multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950, EN 60825-1, CDRH, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  212 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000232
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: