Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $25999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (FTLF8528P3NV-AX)

Item#:  13256381  | Model#: FTLF8528P3NV-AX
Price:
$259.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLF8528P3NV-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: