TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $4799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40253332  | Model#: TE100-MGBS20
Price:
$47.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, metal housing
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  0.63 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: TE100-MGBS20
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: