Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $24499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 3

Item#:  13853078  | Model#: AXG95277
Price:
$244.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for HP, Blade Switch 3130X for Dell M1000e with IP Base, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter w
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280115011
    Mfg Part No: AXG95277
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: