Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $29299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-CWDM-1530-80) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm

Item#:  40013608  | Model#: SFPCWDM5380K-AX
Price:
$292.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000/2Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-CWDM-1530-80

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280116223
    Mfg Part No: SFPCWDM5380K-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: