Cisco - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $1,41999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-PSM4 - MPO - up to 1640 ft - 1295-1395 nm - for Nexus 3232C, 92160YC-X, 92304QC, 9236C, 93180YC-EX, X9432C-S, X9732C-EX

Item#:  40251854  | Model#: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
Price:
$1,419.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Orange

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-PSM4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295-1395 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-PSM4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Nexus 3232C, 92160YC-X, 92304QC, 9236C, 93180YC-EX, X9432C-S, X9732C-EX
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: