Axiom Short Wave SFP4-SW-JD4-AX SFP Transceiver
Price: $35999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 4Gb Short Wave SFP Transceiver Module – 1/2/4 Gbps Fiber Channel Support, LC Multi-Mode, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 550m Fiber, Equivalent to QLogic SFP4-SW-JD4, Pack of 4 - SFP4-SW-JD4-AX

Item#:  7782893  | Model#: SFP4-SW-JD4-AX
Price:
$359.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Short Wave SFP4-SW-JD4-AX SFP Transceiver Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory Short Wave SFP4-SW-JD4-AX 4Gb SFP Transceiver Module
Get the high speed network connectivity with the Axiom Memory Short Wave SFP4-SW-JD4-AX 4Gb SFP Transceiver Module. It offers up to 4 Gbps data transfer rate on fiber optic network with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 550m of fiber data transmission. Being equivalent to QLogic SFP4-SW-JD4, it is compatible with the QLogic networking products. Its compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), enable it to work in alliance with other manufacturers MSA compliant products on the same network. This pack of 4 transceiver modules helps in maximizing the number devices that can be connected to the networking switch or devices. Order the Axiom Memory Short Wave SFP4-SW-JD4-AX 4Gb SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Up to 4 Gbps data transfer rate on fiber channel
  • Up to 550m fiber transmission support
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282051414
    Mfg Part No: SFP4-SW-JD4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: