Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $8,42999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600-I QFabric Interconnect

Item#:  13270448  | Model#: JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK
Price:
$8,429.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP multi-mode female

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  JUNOS

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600-I QFabric Interconnect
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0832938069480
    Mfg Part No: JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: