Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $1,66999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40250874  | Model#: Q28100SR4FIN-AX
Price:
$1,669.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8665

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280129063
    Mfg Part No: Q28100SR4FIN-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: