Edge SFP MINI-GBIC 1000BASE-SX TX CISCO MERA
Price: $4799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Edge SFP MINI-GBIC 1000BASE-SX TX CISCO MERA
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Edge SFP MINI-GBIC 1000BASE-SX TX CISCO MERA (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-EM)

Item#:  40249634  | Model#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-EM
Price:
$47.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Edge SFP MINI-GBIC 1000BASE-SX TX CISCO MERA Product Details

With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGEtransceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing youare getting a reliable,100% functionallytested product at a great price.EDGE transceivers are made with only premiumcomponents.With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup anduse is seamless.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  •  
    • Manufactured by: Edge
      Warranty provided by: Edge
      UPC No: 0652977250348
      Mfg Part No: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-EM
    • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
      Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
      Click here for full warranty and support information
    • Edge logos are registered trademarks of Edge. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
    Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
     
    Sponsored by: