HPE QSFP+ 40GB BI-DIRECTIONAL XCVR
Price: $95999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
HPE QSFP+ 40GB BI-DIRECTIONAL XCVR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE Bidirectional Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC / LC - up to 328 (841716-B21)

Item#:  40012679  | Model#: 841716-B21
Price:
$959.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE QSFP+ 40GB BI-DIRECTIONAL XCVR Product Details

What if you could have 40 GbE connection using existing LC cables in your data center? The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users.
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0190017007892
    Mfg Part No: 841716-B21
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: