AddOn ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF (ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF)

Item#:  40248651  | Model#: ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF Product Details

This is a 5m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex ST/ST OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455033500
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: