AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 Compatible SFP
Price: $45499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1470 nm - for Cisco IP Storage Service

Item#:  13046297  | Model#: DS-CWDM-1470-AO
Price:
$454.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco DS-CWDM-1470 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.12 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module ¦ Cisco MDS 9000 Family 16-Port Storage Services Node, 9000 Family 18/4-Port Multiservice Module, 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch for HP, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216A Multilayer Fabric Switch,
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455033128
    Mfg Part No: DS-CWDM-1470-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: