AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible SFP
Price: $28799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - 1550 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Su

Item#:  13045542  | Model#: CWDM-SFP-1550-AO
Price:
$287.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
   Compatible Slots:  SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24PS EMI, 3560-24TS, 3560-48PS EMI, 3560-48TS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455014844
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP-1550-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: