Axiom network cable - 13 ft - aqua
Price: $20999
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 13 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Item#:  40244936  | Model#: MP8LCOM3R4M-AX
Price:
$209.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 13 ft - aqua Product Details

Axiom offers efficient and cost-effective cabling solutions with high-quality components and advanced construction technologies to optimize cable performance for your networking project.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, breakout, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core
   Length:  13 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  8 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280126864
    Mfg Part No: MP8LCOM3R4M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: