Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable
Price: $2,98999
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 300 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum - aqua

Item#:  40244757  | Model#: FZUYP5E5EAAF300
Price:
$2,989.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Product Details

Your network supports the critical data, voice, video, and security applications, required to drive your business. QuickNet fiber cabling system simplifies the delivery of network services by providing reliable infrastructure components assembled and proved in a factory-controlled environment. An end-to-end cabling system is an ideal solution for data centers, especially when time for traditional cable installation and termination is limited. QuickNet fiber cabling system components are terminated, proved and configured to fit the application, offering quick, plug-in deployment for trouble-free network performance. With the benefits of quick network deployment, assured performance, quality, and easy redeployment, the Panduit QuickNet fiber cabling system is the perfect infrastructure solution for today's data centers.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  24
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, breakout, pulling eye, Polarity Method A
   Length:  300 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, GR-409-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-C.1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FZUYP5E5EAAF300
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 19.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: