AddOn Allied AT-SPFX/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $3799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-SPFX/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-SPFX/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm

Item#:  13044129  | Model#: AT-SPFX/2-AO
Price:
$37.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-SPFX/2 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078266
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPFX/2-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: