AddOn Allied AT-G8LX10 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $4999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-G8LX10 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-G8LX10 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1300 nm

Item#:  13044126  | Model#: AT-G8LX10-AO
Price:
$49.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-G8LX10 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-G8LX10 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078051
    Mfg Part No: AT-G8LX10-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: