AddOn Netgear AGM721F Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Netgear AGM721F Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Netgear AGM721F Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

Item#:  13043894  | Model#: AGM721F-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Netgear AGM721F Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Netgear AGM721F compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Compatible Slots:  SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455015452
    Mfg Part No: AGM721F-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: