AddOn HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $13299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Item#:  13043584  | Model#: A6516A-AO
Price:
$132.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP A6516A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP A6516A compatible SFP transceiver provides 2Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel (long wave)
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455015063
    Mfg Part No: A6516A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: