Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre
Price: $7,02999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 840-860 nm

Item#:  40243681  | Model#: XBR-000268
Price:
$7,029.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP28 transceiver module - 128Gb Fibre Product Details

The Brocade 128 Gbps Short Wavelength (SWL) Quad Small Form- Factor Pluggable (QSFP), part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, are optimized to fully leverage Brocade Gen 6 backbone and switch products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve high levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  112.2 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 128Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - MPO multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8472, CDRH Class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000268
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: