Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $14,23999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1548.51 nm - for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650, 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series

Item#:  13832825  | Model#: DWDM-SFP10G-48.51=
Price:
$14,239.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1548.51 nm
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  ITU-T G.709

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 2 Post Mounting Kit, 24-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, 5760 Wireless Controller, 5760 Wireless Controller for High Availability, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module, Air Dam for NEBS Environment, ASR 9000v, Service Edge Opt
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-SFP10G-48.51=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: