Axiom MDS16FCSFPS-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $22399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom MDS16FCSFPS-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom MDS16FCSFPS-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-16FC-SFPS) - 16Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40243007  | Model#: MDS16FCSFPS-AX
Price:
$223.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom MDS16FCSFPS-AX - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  16 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  EMC MDS-16FC-SFPS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280127830
    Mfg Part No: MDS16FCSFPS-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: