Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $3,03999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. Limit 28 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for QFX Series QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100, QFX51

Item#:  13162400  | Model#: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
Price:
$3,039.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch, QFX5100, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5100-96S
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0832938069022
    Mfg Part No: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
  • Box Size: ( Length:21, Width:6, Depth:10)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 6pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: