Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3,55999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-48/STM-16 - 1590 nm - for ONS 15454, 15454 4-Channel

Item#:  13832741  | Model#: ONS-SC-Z3-1590=
Price:
$3,559.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1590 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454, 15454 4-Channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card, 15454 Optical Filter, 15454 SONET 12-Port DS-3 Transmultiplexer Card
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC-Z3-1590=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: