Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $11799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (AT-SPSX/I)

Item#:  7759002  | Model#: AT-SPSX/I
Price:
$117.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035190860
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPSX/I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: