Belkin patch cable - 82 ft - yellow
Price: $3999
ADD TO CART
Belkin patch cable - 82 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin - Patch cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (M) - 82 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  13160628  | Model#: F2F802LL-25M
Price:
$39.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin patch cable - 82 ft - yellow Product Details

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Length:  82 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/PC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/PC single-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 0722868659519
    Mfg Part No: F2F802LL-25M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: