Panduit OM4 128FBR BROCADE HDQ CASSETTECABL1RU
Price: $4,77999
ADD TO CART
Panduit OM4 128FBR BROCADE HDQ CASSETTECABL1RU
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit OM4 128FBR BROCADE HDQ CASSETTECABL1RU (F1RBZN-1B08-10S)

Item#:  40240810  | Model#: F1RBZN-1B08-10S
Price:
$4,779.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit OM4 128FBR BROCADE HDQ CASSETTECABL1RU Product Details

The QuickNet HDQ Series Fiber Optic Cassettes is a component of the QuickNet Fiber Optic Cabling System. QuickNet HDQ Series Fiber Optic Cassettes are used in high-density network applications as specified in the Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. The QuickNet Pre-Terminated Cabling System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high-speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and ATM. QuickNet HDQ Series Fiber Optic Cassettes are pre-terminated and designed to mount into 19" wide telecommunications racks allowing 96 fiber connections to be deployed in one rack unit (1 RU) without additional support infrastructure. This ensures efficient use of space, quick deployment, and the highest reliability for the lowest installed cost. This space saving one rack unit package provides port mapped compatibly with the SAN market switch blade leaders, Cisco and Brocade. The Panduit High Density Fiber Cassette solution will provide increased access between ports, thus enabling the ease of moves, adds, and changes.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Placing / Mounting:  Rack mountable
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  19 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  1.7 in

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  64 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Flat
   Compliant Standards:  OM4
   Connector Provided:  128 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 8 x MPO male

Miscellaneous
   Rack Size:  19"

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: F1RBZN-1B08-10S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: