Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $10,59999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Item#:  13832593  | Model#: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=
Price:
$10,599.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 singlemode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Green

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-CWDM4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652, IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: