Axiom network coupler
Price: $999
ADD TO CART
Axiom network coupler
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network coupler - SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - 50 / 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  13222348  | Model#: SCSC-DCP-AX
Price:
$9.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network coupler Product Details

Connect an SC duplex connector to an SC duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run. A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network coupler
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 62.5 / 125 micron

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282090642
    Mfg Part No: SCSC-DCP-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: