AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded, plenum - yellow

Item#:  40240514  | Model#: ADD-LCLC-1M6MMP-YLW
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 3.3 ft - yellow Product Details

This multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 plenum patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The plenum jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded, plenum
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LCLC-1M6MMP-YLW
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: