AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,06999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBRC) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 1270-1330 nm

Item#:  13857567  | Model#: 407-BBRC-AO
Price:
$2,069.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Dell 407-BBRC compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBRC
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455591154
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBRC-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: