Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $90899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX, CWDM - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1570 nm (TN-CWDM-SFP-1570)

Item#:  7766396  | Model#: TN-CWDM-SFP-1570
Price:
$908.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1570 small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco Compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet, or Fiber Channel 1x. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1570 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026289
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-SFP-1570
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: