CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
HP SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR

HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for HP 6120XG, E5406, E6600-24G-4XG, E6600-24XG, E6600-48G-4XG; ProLiant DL360p Gen8

Item#:  YYS1-2381523  | Model#: J9150A

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

HP SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR Product Details

The HP J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.7 oz

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 6120XG Blade Switch, E5406 zl Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch ¦ HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance
 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP Legacy
    Mfg Part No: J9150A
    UPC No: 884420143307
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYS1-2381523

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.