Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $14899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (TN-SFP-SXD)

Item#:  7316232  | Model#: TN-SFP-SXD
Price:
$148.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect multimode 1000Base-SX or single-mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, manageable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177023202
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-SXD
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: