Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media
Price: $1,26999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 13

Item#:  7361760  | Model#: AT-MCF2012LC
Price:
$1,269.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Product Details

The AT-MCF2000 Multi-channel Modular Media Chassis is a high performance, highly available, high channel density media device. Designed for maximum reliability, the fan modules, power supplies and the management module can all be hot removed and inserted without any interruption to traffic flow on any of the blades. Up to two media blades can be inserted into the AT-MCF2000 chassis, providing a scalable 'pay-as-you-grow' architecture. This is further extended by stacking multiple chassis, with one management module controlling a complete stack, or with two management modules, with the second providing redundant management.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports Qty:  12
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  12 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 12 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035186078
    Mfg Part No: AT-MCF2012LC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: