Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge - AT-FS201-90
Price: $18599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge – Connects Ethernet & Fast Ethernet, Upgrades & Extends Network, Eliminates Congestion, 8K Mac Add., 100Mbps Base-T, 100Base –TX, 100 Base-FX Multi-Mode - AT-FS201-90

Item#:  241460  | Model#: AT-FS201-90
Price:
$185.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge - AT-FS201-90 Product Details

Media Converter Ethernet and Fast Ethernet

Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge
Interconnect the Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks with the Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge. It lets to upgrade the 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend the existing 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network, along with eliminating the network congestion. By providing a way to divide networks into smaller subnets, it improves the network performance. Its 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port gives up to 100Mbps data transfer rate. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of up to 2 kilometers. With full duplex capability, layer 2 switching, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, VLAN support and plug-and-play installation, it is ideal for a wide variety of networking environments. Its external power supply system lets you use it as a standalone device or with Allied Telesis' AT-MCR12 redundantly-powered rackmount chassis. Order the Allied Telesyn AT FS201 Bridge at the earliest!

Features :

  • Interconnects Ethernet and Fast Ethernet network segments
  • Plug-and-play
  • Desktop form factor
  • Supports Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation mode
  • Provides up to 2Km data transmission on Fiber Optic cable network
  • 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX interface
  • 100 Mbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 8K MAC address table

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035151816
    Mfg Part No: AT-FS201-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:5, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 2.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: