Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter
Price: $15699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - government GSA (AT-MC102XL-90)

Item#:  7072860  | Model#: AT-MC102XL-90
Price:
$156.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter Product Details

The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, test mode, receive
   Features:  MissingLink
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, TUV, cUL
   Pricing Type:  Government GSA

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V ( 50/60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.1 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.37 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035152141
    Mfg Part No: AT-MC102XL-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: