Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $8399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm (AT-SPFX/2-00)

Item#:  7170557  | Model#: AT-SPFX/2-00
Price:
$83.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  2 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035182339
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPFX/2-00
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: