Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $68999
ADD TO CART
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7789916  | Model#: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
Price:
$689.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No: 0094922062369
    Mfg Part No: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 11.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.